HISTORY
2017

Spring - Lady Glanville's Fritillery directed by Jane Boden - See photos of the production - Read the review

Panto - Sleeping Beauty directed by Phil Law and Holly Collas - See photos of the production - Read the review

AWARDS
2016

Autumn - Steel Magnolias directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production - Read the review

Spring - Audience with Murder directed by David Morris - See photos of the production - Read the review

Festival - A Cut in the Rates directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos here

Panto - Cinderella directed by Julie Petrucci - Read the review - See photos of the production

AWARDS
2015

Autumn - One Way Or Another directed by Chris Shinn - See photos of the production - Read the review

Spring - Theft directed by Vicky Green - See photos of the production - Read the review

Festival - Hearts and Arrows directed by James Dowson - See photos here

Panto - Dick Whittington directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production - Read the review

AWARDS
2014

Autumn - Communicating Doors directed by Mark Easterfield - See photos of the production - Read Colin Lawrence's review here and Chris Avery's NODA review here

Spring - Entertaining Angels directed by Jane Stewart - See photos of the production - Read the review

Festival - Lady Glanville's Fratillary directed by Tim Boden - See photos here

Panto - Puss In Boots directed by Julie Petrucci - Read the review - See photos of the production

AWARDS
2013

Autumn - The Memory of Water directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production - Read the review

Spring - Look Who's Talking directed by Chris Shinn - See photos of the production - Read the review

Festival - The Statement directed by David Morris - See photos here

Panto - Robinson Crusoe directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production -

AWARDS
2012

Autumn - Portrait of Murder directed by Jane Stewart - See photos of the production - Read the review

Spring - Summer End directed by Chris Shinn - See photos of the production - Read the review

Festival - Searching directed by Tim Boden - See photos here

Panto - Ali Baba directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production

AWARDS
2011

Autumn - Woman In Mind directed by David Morris - See photos of the production - Read the review

Spring - Births, Deaths and Marriages directed by Stephen Smith - See photos of the production - Read the review

Festival - Arrival directed by Stephen Smith

Panto - Jack and the Beanstalk directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production -

AWARDS
2010

Autumn - We Found Love And A Set Of Exquisite Porcelain Figurines Aboard The SS Farndale directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production - Read the review

Spring - For Starters directed by Julie Petrucci and We Make Babies directed by Kat Hardman - See photos of the production - Read the review

Festival - Anniversary directed by Stephen Smith - See photos here

Panto - The Pied Piper directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production

AWARDS
2009

Autumn - DeadGuilty directed by David Morris - See photos of the production - Read the review

Spring - Lucky Sods directed by Chris Shinn - See photos of the production - Read the review

Festival - For Starters directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production -

Panto - Babes in the Wood directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production -

AWARDS
2008

Autumn - Teechers! directed by Stephen Smith - See photos of the production - Read the review

Spring - Bar Talk directed by Stephen Smith and Mark Easterfield - See photos of the production

Festival - One Mistake directed by Mark Easterfield - See photos here

Panto - Mother Goose directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production

AWARDS
2007

Autumn - RolePlay directed by Mark Easterfield - See photos of the production - Read the review

Spring - A Taste For Murder directed by Lynden Leeke - See photos of the production -

Festival - Lunchgirls directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production -

Panto - Sleeping Beauty directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production - Read the review

AWARDS
2006

Autumn - Nobody's Perfect directed by Stephen Smith - See photos of the production - Read the reviews here and here

Spring - Fast Food and Small Talk directed by Mark Easterfield and Stephen Smith - See photos of the production - Read the review

Festival - Barbecue directed by Mark Easterfield - See photos here

Panto - Cinderella directed by Julie Petrucci - Read the review - See photos of the production

AWARDS
2005

Spring - Snake in the Grass directed by Julie Petrucci - Read the review - See photos of the production

Spring - The Cemetery Club directed by Ron Meadows - Read the review - See photos of the production

Festival - Prisoners directed by Julie Petrucci

Panto - Aladdin directed by Julie Petrucci - See photos of the production and the rehearsals

 
2004

Autumn - Murder in Rehearsal directed by Julie Petrucci - Read the review

Spring - A Game of Three Halves directed by Mark Easterfield

Festival - Easy Stages directed by Linden Leeke

Panto - Snow White directed by Julie Petrucci

AWARDS
2003

Autumn - Time and Time Again directed by Michael Williamson

Spring - Groping for Words directed by Linden Leeke - Read the review

Panto - Dick Whittington directed by Julie Petrucci

 
2002

Autumn - Chorus of Disapproval directed by Julie Petrucci - Read the review

Spring - Chase me up Farndale Avenue, S'il vous plait directed by Julie Petrucci

Festival - Penalty directed by Mark Easterfield

Panto - Red Riding Hood directed by John Orrock

AWARDS
2001

Autumn - Murder by Misadventure directed by Michael Williamson

Spring - Don't Dress for Dinner directed by Mark Easterfield - Read the review

Panto - Goldilocks and the Three Bears directed by Julie Petrucci

 
2000

Autumn - Lights, Camera, Action! directed by Stephen Smith - Read the review

Spring - Talking Heads directed by Julie Petrucci

Panto - The Pied Piper directed by Chris Shinn

 
1999

Autumn - '100th Production' Beyond Reasonable Doubt directed by Julie Petrucci - Read the review

Spring - Surprise Package directed by Jim Sutherland and Andrew Creek

Festival - Background Artist directed by Stephen Smith

Panto - Babes in the Wood directed by Julie Petrucci

AWARDS
1998

Autumn - Outside Edge directed by John Orrock

Spring - Boxed In directed by Mark Easterfield

Panto - Jack and the Beanstalk directed by Linda Smith

 
1997

Autumn - Shut Your Eyes And Think Of England directed by Julie Petrucci

Spring - A Load Of Harmless Fun directed by John Orrock

Panto - Puss in Boots directed by Chris Shinn & Bernardine Orrock

 
1996

Autumn - They Came From Mars (Farndale) directed by Julie Petrucci

Spring - Parentcraft directed by Stephen Smith

Spring - Drinking Companion directed by Stephen Smith

Spring - Mother Figure directed by Stephen Smith

Panto - Aladdin directed by Chris Shinn

AWARDS
1995

Autumn - Many Happy Returns directed by Julie Petrucci

Spring - In Praise of Love directed by Martin George

Junior Production - Nutcracker Sweet directed by Jim Sutherland

Festival - The Maids directed by Julie Petrucci

Panto - Snow White directed by Michael Williamson

AWARDS
1994

Autumn - Dangerous Corner directed by Sally Hawley

Spring - Run For Your Wife directed by Jim Sutherland

Panto - Cinderella directed by Bernardine Orrock

 
1993

Autumn - Playing Away directed by Stephen Smith

Summer - Table Manners directed by Michael Williamson

Panto - Dick Whittington directed by Julie Petrucci

 
1992

Autumn - Benefactors directed by Mark Easterfield

Summer - Farndale Murder Mystery directed by Julie Petrucci

Spring - The Canterville Ghost directed by Celia Tuck

Spring - Sour Grapes and Ashes directed by Vee Saunders

Spring - One Sided Triangle directed by Stephen Smith

Panto - Mother Goose directed by Adam Penri-Jones

Junior Panto - Hansel and Gretel directed by Celia Tuck

AWARDS
1991

Autumn - Billy Liar directed by Julie Petrucci

Summer - Beachcombers Music Hall directed by Julie Petrucci

Spring - Mixed Doubles directed by Janet Crack & Alex Morris

Panto - Beauty and the Beast directed by Stephen Flack

Junior Panto - Up The Beanstalk directed by Michael Williamson

 
1990

Autumn - Beyond a Joke directed by Fay Elbourn

Summer - This Happy Breed directed by Martin George

Festival - What Are You Doing Here? directed by Michael Williamson

Spring - Variety Music Hall directed by Julie Petrucci

Panto - Puss in Boots directed by Janet Crack

Junior Panto - Aladdin directed by Michael Williamson

 
1989

Autumn - Pass The Butler directed by Judy Hanson

Summer - Charley's Aunt directed by Julie Petrucci

Spring - Twice Bitten Once Shy directed by Julie Petrucci

Festival - Do it Yourself directed by Michael Williamson

Panto - Rumpelstiltskin directed by Janet Crack

AWARDS
1988

Autumn - A Pack Of Lies directed by Judy Hanson

Summer - Henry the Tenth Part Seven Julie Petrucci

Summer - A Colliers Tuesday Tea directed by Julie Petrucci

Summer - Departure directed by Stephen Smith

Spring - Suddenly At Home directed by Julie Petrucci

Panto - The Pied Piper directed by Catherine Jones

AWARDS
1987

Autumn - Move Over Mrs Markham directed by Michael Williamson

Summer - Radio Waterbeach directed by Stephen Smith

Summer - Beneath The Surface directed by Stephen Smith

Spring - Gaslight directed by Julie Petrucci

Panto - Sleeping Beauty directed by Catherine Jones

AWARDS
1986

Autumn - Blithe Spirit directed by Mark Easterfield

Summer - Relatively Speaking directed by Lynne Baker

Spring - Black Comedy directed by Stephen Smith

Spring - In The Middle directed by Stephen Smith

Panto - Little Red Riding Hood directed by Betty Jones

AWARDS
1985

Autumn - Abigail's Party directed by Dave Tickner

Summer - The Importance of Being Earnest directed by Michael Williamson

Spring - The Real Inspector Hound directed by Stephen Smith

Spring - The Last Resort directed by Stephen Smith

Panto - Cinderella directed by Bernardine Orrock

AWARDS
1984

Autumn - Bonaventure directed by Betty Jones

Summer - The Secretary Bird directed by Michael Williamson

Festival - The Devil In Summer directed by David Adamson

Spring - The Winslow Boy directed by Stephen Smith

Panto - Aladdin directed by Betty Jones

 
1983

Autumn - A Murder Has Been Arranged directed by Paul Jordan

Summer - Bedroom Farce directed by Celia Tuck

Festival - One Season's King directed by Ray Olds

Spring - The Hollow directed by Sarge Stevens

AWARDS
1982

Autumn - Sweeney Todd directed by Michael Williamson

Summer - Present Laughter directed by Ray Olds

Spring - Monkey's Paw directed by Mark Easterfield

Spring - Now and Then directed by Betty Jones

Spring - Ritual For Dolls directed by Colleen Gibson

Panto - Sleeping Beauty directed by Betty jones

AWARDS
1981

Autumn - Love on the Dole directed by Pam Nettleton

Summer - How The Other Half Loves directed by Ray Olds

Spring - Between Mouthfuls directed by Will Skinner

Spring - Girl on an Empty Swing directed by Betty Jones

Spring - Gosforth's Fete directed by Michael Williamson

Panto - Cinderella directed by Will Skinner

 
1980

Autumn - Wait Until Dark directed by Ray Olds

Summer - Boeing Boeing directed by Celia Tuck

Spring - The Man in a Bowler Hat directed by Pam Nettleton

Spring - A Phoenix Too Frequent directed by Lorraine Gilzean

Spring - Sequence of Events directed by Michael Williamson

AWARDS
1979

Autumn - Ring Around The Moon directed by Pat Cassidy

Summer - Friends and Neighbours directed by Julie Skinner

Spring - Nasty Things Murders directed by Ray Olds

Spring - Private Ear directed by David Adamson

Spring - Public Eye directed by Michael Williamson

AWARDS
1978

Autumn - Pink String and Ceiling Wax directed by David Adamson

Summer - Night Must Fall directed by David Adamson